Sports Football 17 Nov 2017 ISL 2017-18: Full li ...

ISL 2017-18: Full list of squads, schedule, venues, match-timings and live streaming

DECCAN CHRONICLE.
Published Nov 17, 2017, 4:39 pm IST
Updated Nov 17, 2017, 5:02 pm IST
Here's the complete guide for the 4th edition of the Indian Super League, that will be played from 17 November 2017 to 17 March 2018.
Now branded as the top-tier football league in the country, the winner will also grab a direct spot in the AFC Cup (Photo: Deccan Chronicle)
 Now branded as the top-tier football league in the country, the winner will also grab a direct spot in the AFC Cup (Photo: Deccan Chronicle)

Mumbai: With two new teams and a longer period (double the length of the previous three editions), the fourth edition of the Indian Super League will kick off on Friday. A total of 95 matches will be played from 17 November 2017 to 17 March 2018.

The opening clash will witness two powerhouses, Kerala Blasters and ATK lock horns at the Jawaharlal Nehru Stadium, the venue for 2016 final.

 

Now branded as the top-tier football league in the country, the winner will also grab a direct spot in the AFC Cup (Asia's equivalent of Europe's Europa League).

Franchisees:

(Photo: Screengrab from accuweather.com)(Photo: Screengrab/ ISL)

1. ATK
Manager - Teddy Sheringham
Home stadium - Salt Lake Stadium, Kolkata

2. Bengaluru FC
Manager - Albert Roca
Home stadium - Sree Kanteerava Stadium, Bengaluru

3. Chennaiyin FC
Manager - John Gregory
Home stadium- Jawaharlal Nehru Stadium, Chennai

4. Delhi Dynamos
Manager - Miguel Angel Portugal
Home stadium - Jawaharlal Nehru Stadium, Delhi

5. Goa FC
Manager - Sergio Lobera
Home stadium - Fatorda Stadium, Margao

6. Jamshedpur FC
Manager - Steve Coppell
Home stadium - JRD Tata Sports Complex, Jamshedpur

7. Kerala Blasters
Manager - Rene Meulensteen
Home stadium - Jawaharlal Nehru Stadium, Kochi

8. Mumbai City
Manager - Alexandre Guimaraes
Home stadium - Mumbai Football Arena, Mumbai

9. NorthEast United
Manager - Joao de Deus
Home stadium - Indira Gandhi Athletic Stadium, Guwahati

10. Pune City
Manager - Ranko Popovic
Home stadium - Balewadi Stadium, Pune

Squads:

(Photo: Deccan Chronicle)(Photo: Deccan Chronicle)

ATK

Goalkeepers – Debjit Majumder, Jussi Jaaskelainen, Kunzang Bhutia.
Defenders – Anwar Ali, Ashutosh Mehta, Augustin Melwyn Fernandes, Jordi Montel, Keegan Pereira, Nallappan Mohanraj, Prabir, Tom Thorpe.
Midfielders – Bipin Thounaojam, Carl Baker, Conor Thomas, Darren Caldeira, Eugenson Lyngdoh, Hitesh Sharma, Ronald Saikhom, Rupert Nongrum, Shankar Sampingiraj.
Forwards – Jayesh Rane, Jose Egas dos Santos Branco, Njazi Kuqi, Robbie Keane, Robin Singh.

Bengaluru FC

Goalkeepers – Abhra Mondal, Calvin Abhishek, Lalthuammawia Ralte, Gurpreet Singh Sandhu.
Defenders – Colin Abranches, John Johnson, Joyner Monte Lourenco, Juan Antonio Gonzalez Fernandez, Nishu Kumar, Rahul Bheke, Subhasish Bose, Zohmingliana Ralte.
Midfielders – Antonio Rodriguez Dovale, Boithang Haokip, Eduardo García Martin, Erik Paartalu, Harmanjot Singh Khabra, Lenny Rodrigues, Malsawmzuala, Udanta Kumam.
Forwards – Alwyn George, Braulio Nobrega, Nicolas Ladislao Fedor Flores, Sunil Chhetri, Thongkhosiem Haokip.

Chennaiyin FC

Goalkeepers – Karanjit Singh, Pawan Kumar, Shahin Lal Meloli.
Defenders – Dhanachandra Leihaorungbam, Fulganco Cardozo, Henrique Fonseca Sereno, Inigo Calderon, Jerry Lalrinzuala, Keenan Almeida, Mailson Alves, Sanjay Balmuchu.
Midfielders – Anirudh Thapa, Bikramjit Singh, Dhanapal Ganesh, Francisco Fernandes, Germanpreet Singh, Jaime Gavilan, Raphael Augusto, Rene Mihelic, Thoi Khangembam.
Forwards – Baoringdao Bodo, Gregory Nelson, Jeje Lalpekhlua, Jude Nworuh, Mohammed Rafi.

Delhi Dynamos FC

Goalkeepers – Albino Gomes, Arnab Das Sharma, Sukhadev Patil.
Defenders – Eduardo Moya Cantillo, Gabriel Cichero, Jayananda Moirangthem, Lalhmangaihsanga Ralte, Mohammad Sajid Dhot, Munmun Timothy Lugun, Pratik Prabhakar Chowdhary, Pritam Kotal, Rowilson Rodrigues.
Midfielders – David Khamchin Ngaihte, Matias Mirabaje, Paulinho Dias, Seityasen Irom, Simranjeet Singh, Vinit Rai.
Forwards – Guyon Fernandez, Jeroen Lumu, Kalu Uche, Lallianzuala Chhangte, Romeo Fernandes.

FC Goa

Goalkeepers – Bruno Rayan Colaco, Laxmikant Kattimani, Naveen Kumar.
Defenders – Amey Ganesh Ranawade, Jovel Martins, Konsham Chinglensana, Mohamed Ali, Narayan Das, Sergio Juste.
Midfielders – Ahmed Jahouh, Anthony D'Souza, Bruno Pinheiro, Eduardro Bedia Pelaez, Mandar Rao, Manuel Arana Rodriguez, Manuel Lanzarote, Mohammad Yasir, Pratesh Shirodkar, Pronay Halder, Seriton Benny Fernandes.
Forwards – Adrian Colunga Perez, Brandon Fernandes Ferran Corominas, Liston Colaco, Manvir Singh.

FC Pune City

Goalkeepers – Anuj Kumar, Kamaljit Singh, Vishal Kaith.
Defenders – Damir Grgic, Diego Carlos Santos Silva, Gurtej Singh, Harpreet Singh, Lalchhuanmawia Fanai, Pawan Kumar, Rafael Lopez Gomez, Sarthak Golui, Wayne Vaz.
Midfielders – Adil Ahmed Khan, Ajay Singh, Baljit Singh Sahni, Isaac Vanmalsawma Chhakchhuak, Jewel Raja Shaikh, Jonatan Lucca, Marcos Tebar, Robertino Pugliara, Rohit Kumar.
Forwards – Ashique Kuruniyan, Emiliano Alfaro, Kean Francis Lewis, Marcelinho.

Jamshedpur FC

Goalkeepers – Md Rafique, Ali Sardar, Sanjiban Ghosh, Subrata Paul.
Defenders – Anas Edathodika, Andre Bikey, Jose Luis Espinosa Arroyo, Robin Gurung, Sairuat Kima, Shouvik Ghosh, Yumnam Raju Mangang.
Midfielders – Bikash Jairu, Emerson Gomes de Moura, Mehtab Hossain, Sameehg Doutie, Souvik Chakrabarti, Trindade Goncalves.
Forwards – Ashim Biswas, Farukh Choudhary, Izu Azuka, Jerry Mawihmingthanga, Kervens Belfort, Siddharth Singh, Sumeet Passi, Talla N'Diaye.

Kerala Blasters

Goalkeepers – Paul Rachubka, Subhasish Roy Chowdhury Sandip Nandy.
Defenders – Lalruatthara, Lalthakima, Nemanja Lakic-Pesic, Rino Anto, Samuel Shadap, Sandesh Jhingan, Soraisam Pritam Kumar, Wes Brown.
Midfielders – Ajith Sivan, Arata Izumi, CK Vineeth, Courage Pekuson, Jackichand Telem, Loken Moirangthem Meitei, Milan Ongnam, Siam Hanghal.
Forwards – Dimitar Berbatov, Iain Hume, Karan Sawhney, Mark Sifneos, Prasanth Karuthadathkuni.

Mumbai City FC

Goalkeepers – Amrinder Singh, Arindam Bhattacharja, Kunal Sawant.
Defenders – Aiborlang Khongjee, Biswajit Saha, Davinder Singh, Gerson Vieira, Lalchhawnkima, Lucian Goian, Marcio Rosario, Mehrajuddin Wadoo, Raju Eknath Gaikwad.
Midfielders – Abhinash Ruidas, Achille Emana Edzimbi, Everton Santos, Leo Costa, Rakesh Oram, Sahil Tavora, Sanju Pradhan, Sehnaj, Thiago Nascimento Dos Santos, Zakeer Mundampara.
Forwards – Balwant Singh, Pranjal Bhumij, Rafa Jorda.

NorthEast United FC

Goalkeepers – Gurpreet Singh Chabhal, Ravi Kumar, Rehenesh TP.
Defenders – Abdul Hakku Nediyodath, Gursimrat Singh Gill, Jose Goncalves, Mamadu Samba Cande, Martin Damian Diaz Pena, Nirmal Chettri, Reagan Keisham, Robert Lalthlamuana.
Midfielders – Adilson Goiano, Fanai Lalrempuia, Lalrindika Ralte, Malemngamba Meitei Kshetrimayum, Marcio de Souza Gregorio Junior, Rowllin Borges, Sushil Meitei Ahongshangbam.
Forwards – Danilo Lopes Cezario, Halicharan Narzary, Luis Alfonso Paez, Odair Fortes, Seiminlen Doungel.

Match Schedule and timings:

Here's the complete schedule of the Indian Super League 2017 season:
17 Nov 2017 – ATK vs Kerala Blasters – 8 pm
18 Nov 2017 – NorthEast vs Jamshedpur – 8 pm
19 Nov 2017 – Chennaiyin vs Goa – 5.30 pm
19 Nov 2017 – Bengaluru vs Mumbai City – 8 pm
22 Nov 2017 – Pune City vs Delhi Dynamos – 8 pm
23 Nov 2017 – Chennaiyin vs NorthEast – 8 pm
24 Nov 2017 – Kerala Blasters vs Jamshedpur – 8 pm
25 Nov 2017 – Mumbai City vs Goa – 8 pm
26 Nov 2017 – ATK vs Pune City – 5.30 pm
26 Nov 2017 – Bengaluru vs Delhi Dynamos – 8 pm
29 Nov 2017 – Pune City vs Mumbai City – 8 pm
30 Nov 2017 – Goa vs Bengaluru – 8 pm
1 Dec 2017 – Jamshedpur vs ATK – 8 pm
2 Dec 2017 – Delhi Dynamos vs NorthEast – 8 pm
3 Dec 2017 – Pune City vs Chennaiyin – 5.30 pm
3 Dec 2017 – Kerala Blasters vs Mumbai City – 8 pm
6 Dec 2017 – Delhi Dynamos vs Jamshedpur – 8 pm
7 Dec 2017 – Chennaiyin vs ATK – 8 pm
8 Dec 2017 – NorthEast vs Bengaluru – 8 pm
9 Dec 2017 – Goa vs Kerala Blasters – 8 pm
10 Dec 2017 – Jamshedpur vs Pune City – 5.30 pm
10 Dec 2017 – Mumbai City vs Chennaiyin – 8 pm
14 Dec 2017 – Pune City vs Bengaluru – 8 pm
15 Dec 2017 – Kerala Blasters vs NorthEast – 8 pm
16 Dec 2017 – Delhi Dynamos vs Goa – 8 pm
17 Dec 2017 – Bengaluru vs Chennaiyin – 5.30 pm
17 Dec 2017 – Mumbai City vs ATK – 8 pm
20 Dec 2017 – NorthEast vs Mumbai City – 8 pm
21 Dec 2017 – Bengaluru vs Jamshedpur – 8 pm
22 Dec 2017 – Chennaiyin vs Kerala Blasters – 8 pm
23 Dec 2017 – Goa vs Pune City – 5.30 pm
23 Dec 2017 – ATK vs Delhi Dynamos – 8 pm
28 Dec 2017 – Jamshedpur vs Chennaiyin – 8 pm
29 Dec 2017 – Mumbai City vs Delhi Dynamos – 8 pm
30 Dec 2017 – Pune City vs NorthEast – 8 pm
31 Dec 2017 – Kerala Blasters vs Bengaluru – 5.30 pm
31 Dec 2017 – ATK vs Goa – 8 pm
4 Jan 2018 – Kerala Blasters vs Pune City – 8 pm
5 Jan 2018 – Jamshedpur vs Mumbai City – 8 pm
6 Jan 2018 – NorthEast vs Goa – 8 pm
7 Jan 2018 – Bengaluru vs ATK – 5.30 pm
7 Jan 2018 – Chennaiyin vs Delhi Dynamos – 8 pm
10 Jan 2018 – Delhi Dynamos vs Kerala Blasters – 8 pm
11 Jan 2018 – Goa vs Jamshedpur – 8 pm
12 Jan 2018 – NorthEast vs ATK – 8 pm
13 Jan 2018 – Chennaiyin vs Pune City – 8 pm
14 Jan 2018 – Mumbai City vs Kerala Blasters – 5.30 pm
14 Jan 2018 – Delhi Dynamos vs Bengaluru – 8 pm
17 Jan 2018 – Jamshedpur vs Kerala Blasters – 8 pm
18 Jan 2018 – Mumbai City vs Bengaluru – 8 pm
19 Jan 2018 – NorthEast vs Chennaiyin – 8 pm
20 Jan 2018 – Pune City vs ATK – 8 pm
21 Jan 2018 – Jamshedpur vs Delhi Dynamos – 5.30 pm
21 Jan 2018 – Kerala Blasters vs Goa – 8 pm
24 Jan 2018 – Pune City vs Jamshedpur – 8 pm
25 Jan 2018 – ATK vs Chennaiyin – 8 pm
26 Jan 2018 – Bengaluru vs NorthEast – 8 pm
27 Jan 2018 – Kerala Blasters vs Delhi Dynamos – 8 pm
28 Jan 2018 – Goa vs Mumbai City – 5.30 pm
28 Jan 2018 – ATK vs Jamshedpur – 8 pm
31 Jan 2018 – Chennaiyin vs Bengaluru – 8 pm
1 Feb 2018 – Mumbai City vs Jamshedpur – 8 pm
2 Feb 2018 – Pune City vs Kerala Blasters – 8 pm
3 Feb 2018 – ATK vs Bengaluru – 8 pm
4 Feb 2018 – Delhi Dynamos vs Mumbai City – 5.30 pm
4 Feb 2018 – Goa vs NorthEast – 8 pm
7 Feb 2018 – NorthEast vs Pune City – 8 pm
8 Feb 2018 – Bengaluru vs Goa – 8 pm
9 Feb 2018 – Kerala Blasters vs ATK – 8 pm
10 Feb 2018 – Jamshedpur vs NorthEast – 8 pm
11 Feb 2018 – Mumbai City vs Pune City – 5.30 pm
11 Feb 2018 – Delhi Dynamos vs Chennaiyin – 8 pm
14 Feb 2018 – NorthEast vs Delhi Dynamos – 8 pm
15 Feb 2018 – Goa vs Chennaiyin – 8 pm
16 Feb 2018 – Bengaluru vs Pune City – 8 pm
17 Feb 2018 – NorthEast vs Kerala Blasters – 8 pm
18 Feb 2018 – ATK vs Mumbai City – 5.30 pm
18 Feb 2018 – Chennaiyin vs Jamshedpur – 8 pm
21 Feb 2018 – Goa vs Delhi Dynamos – 8 pm
22 Feb 2018 – Mumbai City vs NorthEast – 8 pm
23 Feb 2018 – Kerala Blasters vs Chennaiyin – 8 pm
24 Feb 2018 – Delhi Dynamos vs ATK – 8 pm
25 Feb 2018 – Pune City vs Goa – 5.30 pm
25 Feb 2018 – Jamshedpur vs Bengaluru – 8 pm
28 Feb 2018 – Goa vs ATK – 8 pm
1 Mar 2018 – Bengaluru vs Kerala Blasters – 8 pm
2 Mar 2018 – Delhi Dynamos vs Pune City – 8 pm
3 Mar 2018 – Chennaiyin vs Mumbai City – 8 pm
4 Mar 2018 – Jamshedpur vs Goa – 5.30 pm
4 Mar 2018 – ATK vs NorthEast – 8 pm

Semi-final leg 1
S/F 1 TBD
S/F 2 TBD

Semi-final leg 2
S/F 3 TBD
S/F 4 TBD

Final

17 March 2018 - Vivekananda Yuba Bharati Krirangan, Kolkata – 8pm

TV Schedule and live streaming:

Broadcast network Star Sports hold the broadcasting rights for the cash-rich league.  Matches will also be aired on Star Sports 2/HD, Star Sports Hindi 1/HD, Star Sports 3, Star Gold, Star UTSAV, Jalsha Movies, Suvarna Plus.

Live streaming: Hotstar

Canada: ATN Cricket Plus, ATN Bangla, ATN Punjabi Plus, CBN
Sub-Saharan Africa: Zuku & Supersport, Fox Sports
Bangladesh: Channel 9
Middle East / North Africa: OSN
Australia, USA: Fox Sports
South-East Asia / Continental Europe: Eurosport

...




ADVERTISEMENT
ADVERTISEMENT
ADVERTISEMENT
ADVERTISEMENT
ADVERTISEMENT