Sports Cricket 20 Jul 2019 TNPL 2019: Fixtures, ...

TNPL 2019: Fixtures, schedule, squads, match timings and live streaming details

DECCAN CHRONICLE
Published Jul 20, 2019, 11:33 am IST
Updated Jul 20, 2019, 11:51 am IST
The league will feature eight teams and Siechem Madurai Panthers will enter this edition as the defending champions.
A total of 32 matches will be played – 15 in Natham, 15 in Tirunelvelli and 2 in Chennai. (Photo: TNPL/Twitter)
 A total of 32 matches will be played – 15 in Natham, 15 in Tirunelvelli and 2 in Chennai. (Photo: TNPL/Twitter)

The fourth edition of Tamil Nadu Premier League has commenced from July 19 and the tournament is expected to unearth some of the finest talents of the state.

The league will feature eight teams and Siechem Madurai Panthers will enter this edition as the defending champions. This year's TNPL will also feature the likes of Ravichandran Ashwin and Dinesh Karthik.

 

A total of 32 matches will be played – 15 in Natham, 15 in Tirunelvelli and 2 in Chennai. Cricketers from all over Tamil Nadu will be aiming to showcase their talent on a platform that attracts a nation-wide audience.

Squads

Dindigul Dragons

Ravichandran Ashwin (c), N Jagadeeshan (wk), M Mohammad, Ramalingam Rohit, Adithya Arun, Jagannathan Kaushik, NS Chaturved, Hari Nishanth, Mohan Abhinav, M Silambarasan, Trilok Nag, Varun Totadri, R Vivek, Sumant Jain, ME Yazh Arun Mozhi, S Sujay.

Chepauk Super Gillies

Vijay Shankar (c), Gopinath (wk), A Aarif (wk), Ganga Sridhar Raju, Baskaran Rahul, MK Sivakumar, Uthirasamy Sasidev, Kaushik Gandhi, Murugan Ashwin, Sunny Kumar Singh, Arun Kumar, M Siddharth, R Alexander, S Harish Kumar, Samruddh Bhat, B Arun, S Karthik.

TUTI Patriots

Washington Sundar (c), Murugeshan Kamlesh (wk), Akshay Srinivasan, V Subramania Siva, Vasanth Saravanan, Subramanian Anand, V Athisayaraj Davidson, Dakshinamoorthy Kumaran, Wilkins Victor, M Ganesh Moorthi, Shubham Mehta, S Boopalan, Nidish Rajagopal, A Venkatesh, S Abishiek, S Dinesh, Ashith Sanganakal, Sivagnanan Senthilnathan, SP Nathan.

Madurai Panthers

D Rohit (c), Nilesh Subramanian (wk), Jagatheesan Koushik, Arun Karthik, R Karthikeyan, Thalaivan Sargunam, Shijit Chandran, Varun Chakravarthy, Abhishek Tanvar, Rahil Shah, Tushar Raheja, Kiran Akash, Lokesh Raj, SS Karnavar, MS Promoth, Akash Sumra, R Mithun, Muruganantham.

Karaikudi Kaalai

Srikkanth Anirudha (c), Dinesh Karthik (wk), T Ajith Kumar, Rajhamany Srinivasan, L Suryaprakash, Yo Mahesh, S Kishan Kumar, Ashwath Mukumthan, S Mohan Prasath, Sunil Sam, RD Ashwin Kumar, R Kavin, Velidi Lakshman, V Aditya, Maan Bafna, S Swaminathan, S Ganesh, R Rajkumar, M Shajahan.

Ruby Trichy Warriors

Baba Indrajith (c), Murali Vijay, Bharath Shankar, Adithya Ganesh, Chandrasekar Ganapathy, Suresh Kumar, Lakshminarayanan Vignesh, DT Chandrasekar, Ravisrinivasan Sai Kishore, MS Sanjay, R Sonu Yadav, S Aravind, K Mani Bharathi, Saravan Kumar, RS Thillak, Kannan Vignesh, R Sathyanarayan, Adithya Barooah, K Mukunth.

Lyva Kovai Kings

Abhinav Mukund (c), Ashwin Venkataraman, Pradosh Ranjan Paul, Shahrukh Khan, Malolan Rangarajan, Anthony Dhas, T Natarajan, Krishnamoorthy Vignesh, Suresh Babu, M Raja, Akkil Srinaath, J Suresh Kumar, Prasanth Rajesh, Muhammad Khan, S Manigandan, S Ajith Ram, B Anirudh Sita Ram, Jaganath Sinivas.

VB Kanchi Veerans

Baba Aparajith (c), Suresh Lokeshwar (wk), Sanjay Yadav, Rajagopal Satish, S Siddharth, RS Mokit Hariharan, Rangaraj Suthesh, Aushik Srinivas, K Vishal Vaidhya, U Mukilesh, S Arun, K Deeban Lingesh, P Francis Rokins, R Divakar, U Vishal, C Shriram, R Silambarasan, K Gowtham, Thamarai Kannan.

Fixtures of TNPL 2019:

Jul 19, Fri

Dindigul Dragons vs Chepauk Super Gillies, 1st Match
NPR College Ground, Dindigul
7:15 PM

Jul 20, Sat

Karaikudi Kaalai vs Ruby Trichy Warriors, 2nd Match
NPR College Ground, Dindigul
3:15 PM

TUTI Patriots vs Madurai Panthers, 3rd Match
NPR College Ground, Dindigul
7:15 PM

Jul 21, Sun

Lyca Kovai Kings vs VB Kanchi Veerans, 4th Match
NPR College Ground, Dindigul
7:15 PM

Jul 22, Mon

Dindigul Dragons vs Madurai Panthers, 5th Match
Indian Cement Company Ground, Tirunelveli
7:15 PM

Jul 23, Tue

Ruby Trichy Warriors vs Chepauk Super Gillies, 6th Match
Indian Cement Company Ground, Tirunelveli
7:15 PM

Jul 24, Wed

Karaikudi Kaalai vs VB Kanchi Veerans, 7th Match
NPR College Ground, Dindigul
7:15 PM

Jul 25, Thu

TUTI Patriots vs Lyca Kovai Kings, 8th Match
NPR College Ground, Dindigul
7:15 PM

Jul 26, Fri

Chepauk Super Gillies vs Karaikudi Kaalai, 9th Match
Indian Cement Company Ground, Tirunelveli
7:15 PM

Jul 27, Sat

Dindigul Dragons vs TUTI Patriots, 10th Match
Indian Cement Company Ground, Tirunelveli
3:15 PM

Lyca Kovai Kings vs Ruby Trichy Warriors, 11th Match
Indian Cement Company Ground, Tirunelveli
7:15 PM

Jul 28, Sun

Madurai Panthers vs VB Kanchi Veerans, 12th Match
Indian Cement Company Ground, Tirunelveli
3:15 PM

Chepauk Super Gillies vs Lyca Kovai Kings, 13th Match
Indian Cement Company Ground, Tirunelveli
7:15 PM

Jul 29, Mon

Dindigul Dragons vs Karaikudi Kaalai, 14th Match
Indian Cement Company Ground, Tirunelveli
7:15 PM

Jul 30, Tue

TUTI Patriots vs VB Kanchi Veerans, 15th Match
Indian Cement Company Ground, Tirunelveli
7:15 PM

Jul 31, Wed

Ruby Trichy Warriors vs Madurai Panthers, 16th Match
NPR College Ground, Dindigul
7:15 PM

Aug 01, Thu

Karaikudi Kaalai vs TUTI Patriots, 17th Match
NPR College Ground, Dindigul
7:15 PM

Aug 02, Fri

Lyca Kovai Kings vs Madurai Panthers, 18th Match
NPR College Ground, Dindigul
3:15 PM

Chepauk Super Gillies vs VB Kanchi Veerans, 19th Match
NPR College Ground, Dindigul
7:15 PM

Aug 03, Sat

Dindigul Dragons vs Ruby Trichy Warriors, 20th Match
NPR College Ground, Dindigul
3:15 PM

Chepauk Super Gillies vs Madurai Panthers, 21st Match
NPR College Ground, Dindigul
7:15 PM

Aug 04, Sun

Karaikudi Kaalai vs Lyca Kovai Kings, 22nd Match
MA Chidambaram Stadium, Chennai
7:15 PM

Aug 05, Mon

Dindigul Dragons vs VB Kanchi Veerans, 23rd Match
NPR College Ground, Dindigul
7:15 PM

Aug 06, Tue

TUTI Patriots vs Ruby Trichy Warriors, 24th Match
NPR College Ground, Dindigul
7:15 PM

Aug 07, Wed

Dindigul Dragons vs Lyca Kovai Kings, 25th Match
Indian Cement Company Ground, Tirunelveli
7:15 PM

Aug 08, Thu

Karaikudi Kaalai vs Madurai Panthers, 26th Match
Indian Cement Company Ground, Tirunelveli
7:15 PM

Aug 09, Fri

TUTI Patriots vs Chepauk Super Gillies, 27th Match
Indian Cement Company Ground, Tirunelveli
3:15 PM

VB Kanchi Veerans vs Ruby Trichy Warriors, 28th Match
Indian Cement Company Ground, Tirunelveli
7:15 PM

Aug 11, Sun

TBC vs TBC, Qualifier 1
Indian Cement Company Ground, Tirunelveli
3:15 PM

TBC vs TBC, Eliminator
Indian Cement Company Ground, Tirunelveli
7:15 PM

Aug 13, Tue

TBC vs TBC, Qualifier 2
NPR College Ground, Dindigul
7:15 PM

Aug 15, Thu

TBC vs TBC, Final
MA Chidambaram Stadium, Chennai
7:15 PM

Broadcast Details

Star Sports network will broadcast the tournament on Star Sports 3 and some select matches on Star Sports Tamil too. Hotstar will also stream all the matches.

...




ADVERTISEMENT
ADVERTISEMENT
ADVERTISEMENT
ADVERTISEMENT
ADVERTISEMENT